Wiki › Bestiary › Sand Horror
Sand Horror

Sand Horror

a sand horror

Raceundead
Health591
Experience1400
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

invisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death50%
earth40%
holy-30%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DU-Sunscar Burrows, DU-Southscar Caves, DU-Southscar Heights, DU-Sand Warrens, DU-Sere Sands, DU-Scorch Sands, DU-Sunspite Depths, DU-Sirocco Warrens, DU-Magma Vaults, DU-Dust Sands, DU-Southscar Depths, DU-Sunspite Caves, DU-Glass Sands, DU-Lapis Burrows, DU-Gilded Depths

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: invisible - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Gilded Depths5766531911
DU-Gilded Depths5765531811
DU-Gilded Depths5778529411
DU-Gilded Depths5738535211
DU-Gilded Depths5757527811
DU-Gilded Depths5771527211
DU-Gilded Depths5789527711
DU-Gilded Depths5754531111
DU-Gilded Depths5721535811
DU-Gilded Depths561651058
DU-Gilded Depths5682518813
DU-Gilded Depths5685520313
DU-Gilded Depths5608521313
DU-Sere Sands592356627
DU-Sere Sands590556567
DU-Glass Sands589758187
DU-Glass Sands588857407
DU-Glass Sands591458147
DU-Glass Sands597358317
DU-Glass Sands600956747

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...